| Project/Area Number |
09041015
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Asian history
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
FUMA Susumu Kyoto Univ. Fac. of Letters, Professor, 文学研究科, 教授 (10093303)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWAI Shigeki In. for Research in Humanities, Associate Professor, 人文科学研究所, 助教授 (40167276)
DANJO Hirosi Kyoto Womens' College Fac. of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (60163721)
KIDA Tomo'o Ryukoku Univ. Fac. of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (20153140)
TANII Toshihito Mie Univ. Fac. of Humanities, Associate Professor, 人文学部, 助教授 (00242470)
周 紹泉 中国社会科学院, 歴史研究所, 研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Ming-Qing dynasties / China / Archives / Local administration / Jurisdiction / Civil suit / 訴訟文書 |
| Research Abstract |
1.We had investigated the local archives of Ming-Qing period and collected considerable amount of new materials mainly in the following archives and libraries. The First Historical Archives of China 中国第一歴史档案館, Library of Peking University北京大学図書館, Institute of History of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences中国社会科学院歴史研究所, Library of Shandong Provience山東省図書館, Archives of Shandong Provience 山東省档案館, Library of Nanking 南京図書館, Museum of Nanking 南京博物院, Library of Shanghai 上海図書館, Archives of Shanghai 上海市档案館, Historical Museum of Shanghai 上海市歴史博物館, Library of Suzhou 蘇州市図書館, and Archives of Suzhou 蘇州市档案館. 2.We invited Professor Chen Gao-hua 陳高華, Professor Zhou Shao-quan 周紹泉 and Prfessor Fan Jin-min 范金民 from China as co-researchers to decipher the archives with the Japanese researchers here. 3.The research report, Fuma Susumu ed., Studies on Local Archives of the Ming-Qing China was made. It contains the articles as follow: "Foreign Policy of the Early Ming Dynasty As Seen from the Pang-mun 榜文 of Li-mun
… More
吏文 Edited by Imperial Korea" "Inner Structure of Three Families and Their Interrelationships-A Case Study of An Litigation in Hui-Zhou 徽州 under the Early Ming" "Examination of the Incomplete Fu-Yi Huang-Ce(Lower 1) 下一図賦役黄册 of Du 都 18,Sui-An Xian 遂安県, Yan-Zhou Fu 厳州府, Zhe-Jiang Province 浙江 in 1562" "Form of Trial Record under the Ming-Qing Dynasties" "An investigation of Secret Handbooks About the Local Shifting System Under the Qing Dynasty" "Study on Juan-Na 捐納 System under the Qing Dynasty" "Activities of Traders of Dong-Ting 洞庭 As Seen from Archives of Tai-Hu Subprefecture 太湖庁 (Attached with Archives of Tai-Hu Subprefecture reserved in Museum of Nanking 南京博物院)" "On Stone Inscriptions and Copy File of Official Documents 公牘 of Pu-Ji Charity 普済堂 of Su-Zhou 蘇州 in the Qing" "Shi-Zheng Tang-Bu 実徴堂簿 of Wu-Jin Xian 武進県 and Land Tax Collection Office" "On Land Tax Cllections Agent of Wu Xian 呉県 and Tai-Hu Subprefecture 太湖庁" "Private Assurance and Public Relief Work in Imperial China--A Case Study of Widow Relief of Ren-Ji Charity 仁済善堂 of Shanghai 上海" Less