| Project/Area Number |
09041023
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
文化人類学(含民族学・民俗学)
| Research Institution | Tokiwa University |
Principal Investigator |
KARASAWA Yukio Tokiwa University, College of Human Science, Professor (70161255)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOBAYASHI Kazumi Kanagawa University, 外国部学部, Professor (70076595)
SONODA Shigeto Chuo University, 文学部, Professor (10206683)
TADASHI Inatsuki Kitakyushu University, 外国語学部, Associate Professor (00232512)
陸 学芸 中国社会科学院, 社会学研究所, 所長
張 厚義 中国社会科学院, 社会学研究所, 研究員
LU Xue-Yi Tokiwa University, Chinese Academy of Social Science
ZHANG Hou-Yi China public University
佐々木 衛 神戸大学, 文学部, 教授 (60136398)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | today's China / reform and open / industrialization / rural society / basic culture / social change / modernization / family and kinship / 村落 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this study is to clarity the socio-cultural change of today's China. Concretely said, we will clarify (1) the facts of socio-cultural change, (2) the driving force of the change, (3) the socio-historical meanings of the change. And in this context we focused on the logic of rearrangement of Chinese basic culture. In this study, we tried to research Chinese rural society which consist of the greater part of Chinese society and has maintained its traditional culture. From our study we arguired following knowledges roughly, (1) Chinese today's socio-cultural changes are not only happend by circumstances or conditions around China but created by Chinese peasant's, and public's energy. (2) The energy is an energy that rearrange their traditional basic culture dexterously.