| Project/Area Number |
09041035
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
印度哲学(含仏教学)
| Research Institution | BUKKYO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SANADA Kohdou Bukkyo University, Faculty of Letter, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90066415)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIRIHATA Ken Ohtemae Joshi University, Faculty of Letter, Professor., 文学部, 教授 (80000363)
INOUE Tadashi Faculty of Letter, Professor., 文学部, 教授 (00000365)
田辺 昭三 神戸山手大学, 環境文化学科, 教授 (90068817)
伊東 隆夫 京都大学, 木質科学研究所, 教授 (70027168)
吉崎 伸 京都市埋蔵文化財研究所, 研究主任
張 鉄男 新疆文物考古研究所, 研究員
于 志勇 新疆文物考古研究所, 副所長
岳 峯 新疆文化庁文物局, 局長
高橋 照彦 国立歴史民俗博物館, 考古研究部, 助手 (10249906)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | The Meeting of Niya Site in China / Buddhist Wall Paintings in N5 Temple / Dye Textiles in Niya Site / Analysis of the Satelite Photos in Niya Site / 衛星写真解析 / 日中共同ニヤ遺跡学術調査研究会 / カローシュティー木簡調査 / 出土文物の調査 / 仏教壁画調査 / ニヤ遺跡出土染織工芸品調査 / 出土文物調査 / 仏教壁画 / 染繊工芸品 / カローシュティー木簡 / 経綿 / 木質調査 / 衛星写真 / 写真永久保存 / 収集文物調査 / 壁画調査 / 墓地 / 窯跡 / 炉跡 / 工房跡 / 新仏教寺院 / 研究発表会 |
| Research Abstract |
The meeting for the results of investigations and researches on the NIYA Site was held in collaboration with China at the Assembly Room of the Huan Qiu Hotel, Urmuqi City, Xin Jiang in China, from 20^<th>-21^<st> March. The Japanese and Chinese each 7 members announced reports about the investigation or research of Niya Site. Among them, Prof. SANADA gave speech to "A Report on the Investigation of Distribution Map in Niya Site" As making this report of an grand-work and, As making use of satellite-photo of Niya River-bed, Prof. SANADA has collected a thesis The next day of the meeting, at the 22th, March, The party of Prof. T.INOUE, whose members are Prof. Ken. KIRIHATA, Prof. K.SANADA, and other 3 members, went to investigate Buddhist wall paintings at Kucha, where exists many Buddhist caves, i. e. Kucha Caves and Kumutra Caves of thousands Buddha images etc. Prof. K.KIRIHATA has devoted his mind to investigation of cotton, wool, and silk fabrics excavated in Niya Site, at the Archaeological Institute of Xin Jiang, past two years. It is the last investigation for the time being.