| Project/Area Number |
09041038
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | Field Research |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Research of Japan |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO Yoshihiro National Institute for Educational Research of Japan, Department of Lifelong Learning, Head of program development and evaluation of Lifelong Learning., 生涯学習研究部・生涯学習開発・評価研究室, 室長 (50135646)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGATA Yoshiyuki National Institue for Educational Research of Japan, Department of Internationa, 国際研究・協力研究部国際研究協力室, 研究員 (20280513)
IWASAKI Kumiko National Institue for Educational Research of Japan, Department of planning, Sen, 企画調整部, 主任研究官 (10259989)
KITO Naoko National Institue for Educational Research of Japan, Department of Lifelong Lear, 生涯学習研究部・社会教育研究室, 研究員 (00290859)
SAWANO Yukiko National Institue for Educational Research of Japan, Department of Lifelong Lear, 生涯学習研究部・生涯学習体系研究室, 主任研究官 (40280515)
SASAI Hiromi National Institue for Educational Research of Japan, Department of Lifelong Lear, 生涯学習研究部・生涯学習体系研究室, 室長 (10271701)
梶田 美春 国立教育研究所, 生涯学習研究部, 部長 (30110092)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | staff training / lifelong learning / training for volunteer / スタッフ養成プログラム / スッタフ養成プログラム |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to gather programs staff training for lifelong learning in main countries and c1arify those institutions, facilities and structures of programs. In 1998, we gathered many programs staff training for lifelong learning in main countries in specially from the other sector or ministries without ministry of education. And then . based upon these resources of two years data, we clarified each structures of programs. Lastly, in 1999, we made a report on such studies and published.