| Project/Area Number |
09041162
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
系統・分類
| Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
HOSHIDE Kazumi Yamaguchi University, Faculty of Education Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (80034833)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ABE Hirokazu Yamaguchi University, Faculty of Education, Associate professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (00091166)
FUJISHIMA Masahiro Yamaguchi University, Faculty of Science, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (40127783)
KURNIASHIH ガジヤマダ大学, 獣医学部, 助教授
HALDER D.P. カルヤニ大学, 理学部, 教授
SOMCHAI Pong カセサート大学, 獣医学部, 教授
ROCHIMAN Sas エアランガ大学, 獣医学部, 教授
KURNIASHIH ガジャマダ大学, 獣医学部, 教授
HALDAL D.P. カルヤニ大学, 理学部, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Gregarina / Paramecium / Fauna / Parasitic-protozoa / Southeast Asia / Host / syngen / Wallace's line / グレガリナ類 / ファウナ調査 / フィリピン / マレーシア / 直翅類 / グレグリナ / インドネシア / ウヲレスライン / 寄生虫 / 原生動物 / 分布 / 東洋区 / オーストラリア区 / バリ島 / ロンボック島 / タイ / 寄生 |
| Research Abstract |
In 1997 the investigation was done in Thailand (Bangkok) and the southern part of Indonesia (Yogyakarta, Surabaya, Denpasar, Mataram). In 1998 the investigation was done in northern part of Indonesia (Banjarbarn, Maros, Jayapura) and Australia (Brisbane). In 1999 the investigation was done in Philippine (Manila, Losbanos, Legasipi) and Thailand (Chenmai). In the rainforests, the fauna of the insects was poor and we mainly corrected the insects around the forests and open fields. Very few species of Oligochaeta was corrected. The Odanata, Crocothemis servilia servilia (Drury), Ischnura senegalensis (Rambur), Pantala flavescens (Fabricius), Diplacodes trivialis (Rambur), Orthetrun sabina sabina (Drury) and Orthoptera, Oxya sp. Atractomoropha sp. Acrida turrita, Trilophidia sp. Conocephalus sp were widely distributed in this area. The corrected gregarines belonged to the genus, Ancyrophora, Leidyana and Coronoepimeritus. The lots of new species were found in this investigation. The fauna of Insects and Gregarines in Southeast Asia had much similarity but not in Ilianjaya and Australia. Compare to the Japanese fauna some similarity exist. Dr. Fujishima et al corrected Paramesium in the field of Southeast Asia and found some new syngen in Australia. The new syngen did not response with stocked Type syngen.