Concrete Model Code for Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 09044137
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
SectionJoint Research
Research Field 土木材料・力学一般
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
UOMOTO Taketo  UNIVERSITY OF TOKYO CCR,PROF., 国際・産学共同研究センター, 教授 (80114396)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UEDA Tamon  THE DEPARTMENT OF TECHNOLOGY,HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY,ASSOCIATE PROF, 工学部, 助教授 (00151796)
HATANAKA Shigemitsu  THE DEPARTMENT OF TECHNOLOGY,MIE UNIVERSITY,ASSOCIATE PROF, 工学部, 助教授 (00183088)
YOSHIMURA Manabu  THE DEPARTMENT OF TECHNOLOGY,TOKYO METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY,ASSOCIATE PROF, 工学部, 助教授 (20210768)
TAKEWAKA Koji  THE DEPARTMENT OF TECHNOLOGY,KAGOSHIMA UNIVERSITY,ASSOCIATE PROF, 工学部, 助教授 (10155054)
UOMOTO Hiroshi  THE DEPARTMENT OF TECHNOLOGY,SAITAMA UNIVERSITY,PROF, 工学部, 教授 (60134334)
Project Period (FY) 1997 – 1998
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
KeywordsModel code for Asia / Concrete Structure / material / design / durability / construction / コンクリート / モデルコード / アジア / 限界状態設計法 / 耐久設計 / 性能照査
Research Abstract
In this study, it is made that the common model code on material and design and construction of concrete structure in the Asia category is made to be a purpose. The result of aiming in this study is contributory to the promotion of the activation of society activity by the construction technology, while it harmonizes with fruitfulness natural environment and culture mode in Asia. Second version of the Asia model code is arranged in this fiscal year, and it debates with the committee of Asian countries it, and the easy model code of the utilization in the business is made. The investigation research operation plan is shown in the following.
1, It is divided into 3 subcommittees, and second draft of the model code in which the each research sharing person proposes and the content ware discussed.
2, The interim report of the second version was carried out every each part association. On model code proposed every each part association, investigation and problem ware examined in the whole research system. And, unification method of the gather method of each part association was discussed.
3, The whole research system discussed establishment situation of the international Asia model code management organization an(I future promotion method.