| Project/Area Number |
09044155
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | Joint Research |
| Research Field |
エネルギー学一般・原子力学
| Research Institution | Mie UNIVERSIYT |
Principal Investigator |
SHMIZU Yukimaru Mie Uni., Faculty of Engineering., Professor, 工学部, 教授 (20023202)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ダン デン・トン ハノイ工科大学, 再生型エネルギー研究所, 所長
ニュイエン ドゥク・ロク ハノイ工科大学, 教授
KAMADA Yasunari Mie Uni., Faculty of Engineering., Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (60262987)
SUZUKI Motoyoshi Mie Uni., Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences., Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (80216449)
MAEDA Takao Mie Uni., Faculty of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (80238865)
LOC Nguyen Doc HANOI Inst.of tech., Professor
THONG Dang Dinh HANOI Inst.of tech., RERC,Director
タン ホアン・ファン ヴィエトナム 水力研究所, 所長
トン ダン・デソ ハノイ工科大学, 再生型エネルギー研究所, 所長
ラーマン ファズール バングラディシュ, NPED・BAEC, 研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | Renewable Natural Energy / Wind Power / Micro-Hydro Power / Solar Energy / Solar heat / Biomass / GIS / 風力エネルギー / 水力エネルギー / 太陽光エネルギー / 太陽熱エネルギー / バイオマスエネルギー / 東南アジア / 東アジア |
| Research Abstract |
The energy problem in Asia is in emergency and important stage. The reason why it is that serious is the estimation that needed capacity of generation equipment in year 2000 2010 by rapid industrialization in China and ASEAN countries will be 240, 000, 000kW which is two times more than that in Japan now. If that much amount of energy is covered by fossil, huge amount of resources will be needed and so much pollution stuffs which make the earth warmer will be discharged. So, we have to develop and use reproducible natural energy with no bad influence on environment (Small hydroelectricity, Micro hydroelectricity, Solar heat, Biomass, and Geothermal power). We research the amount of natural energy existence by this study. And we made the summary of this study with the long term data of East South Asia and East Asia with have been held by laboratories in Europe and America. We carried out the survey of reproducible natural energy existence in East South Asia countries, South Asia countries, and China. Malaysia : Surveyed Wind power energy and amount of rain. Evaluated resource plant like coconut as biomass energy resources. In survey of wind power, we estimated generation amount by data. Vietnam : Researcher Maeda went to Vietnam and surveyed developable place of Microhydroelectric generation by Hanoi. Considered the system of reproducible energy which are Wind power, Solar heat, Micro hydroelectricity and Biomass in Southern Vietnam. Thailand : Surveyed the systems and the resources amount of reproducible energy. Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, India, Indonesia, China : Surveyed the systems and the systems and the resource amount of Wind power generation.