| Project/Area Number |
09045003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | MIYAGI Univ.of Education |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMAMORI Tetsuo MIYAGI Univ.of Education, Department of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70125699)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ICHINOSE Tomonori Department of Education, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (30282148)
KASAMA Kenji Department of Education, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (50161013)
TAKAHASHI Kosuke Department of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (80091776)
SATOU Masako Department of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (60091774)
YAMAGATA Hiroshi Department of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50000295)
吉川 和夫 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (00250861)
永田 英治 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20164428)
久保 健 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60125698)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Education in China / Reform of Education / Fundamental Education / Education in Village / Education for Examinee / Education of Quality / Local Education / Education for Individual / 中国と日本 / 比較研究 / 社会変動 / カリキュラム改革 / 体育・音楽教育 / 家庭教育 |
| Research Abstract |
Under the reformation and Open-door policy of recent China, the change of educational systems and thoughts have made great strides. The positive policy of completion and reform of fundamental education brought about parents' enthusiasm for education even in the country. Every student must study very hard to go on to university. Education only for entrance examination have caused serious problems in school. To solve these problems, chinese government advocate "Quality Education" . " Quality Education" has two aspects. (1)Education and training suitable for a regional community. (2) Education and training for individual. We studied these changes of educational systems and thoughts by gathering information of students and their parents on education in school and in their house. We also studied curriculums and teaching materials suitable for a regional community. We recognized the present state of fundamental education and struggle for "Quality Education" in China. It was very suggestive for us to reconsider present japanese educational problems and to reform of our curriculums, and was also suggestive for the staffs of Northeast Normal University in China to understand the present state of fundamental education in Japan.