| Project/Area Number |
09045010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教育・社会系心理学
| Research Institution | FUKUOKA UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAMUKAI Hidetake FUKUOKA UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (90083211)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIFUNE Noriyuki FUKUOKA UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (90034602)
TERUYA Hiroyuki FUKUOKA UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (30036941)
TANAKA Toshiaki FUKUOKA UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (50036935)
SUGIMURA Tomoko FUKUOKA UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION AN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (90274399)
NOTOMI Keiko FUKUOKA UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION AN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (60228301)
楊 暁 遼寧師範大学, 教育系, 助教授
楊 麗珠 遼寧師範大学, 教育系, 教授
魏 華忠 遼寧師範大学, 教育系, 教授
總 華忠 遼寧師範大学, 教育系, 教授
宋 誠如 遼寧師範大学, 学長
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | BABY BUST / AGEING / 高齢者 |
| Research Abstract |
We exchanged in the first the materials and literatures at each country. We investigated into the person's concerned kindergarten and a parent of the handicapped children. Also the student's consciousness about Baby Bust and Ageing, We can tell the defference between China and Japan. From the results of our joint research, it's following. 1) The Kindergarten education would be make clear a characteristic between China and Japan. Chinese is superior to the sympathy and a sprit of volunteer. 2) About student's consciounes, Japan'Ageing arrived high level. The Chinese student have a desire for the support of oneself parent. 3) The parent of handicapped children have a complicated feeling. Japanese parent is identical with Chinese. They have an anxiety for the children's.