| Project/Area Number |
09045018
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
国文学
| Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUNO Youiti NIJL, Director-Geneneral, 国文学研究資料館, 館長 (50005823)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUMURA Yuuji NIJL, Research Information Department, Professor, 研究情報部, 教授 (10086689)
TANIKAWA Keiichi NIJL, Literary Documents Department, Professor, 文献資料部, 教授 (10171836)
OKA Masahiko NIJL, Deputy Director-General, 国文学研究資料館, 副館長 (20044729)
UENO Youzou NIJL, Bibliographic and Reference Services Department Professor, 整理閲覧部, 教授 (30046502)
TAKEI Kyouzou NIJL, Research Information Department, Professor, 研究情報部, 教授 (60105567)
サカイ セシル コレージュ, ド・フランス日本学研究所, 所員
チュデイン ジャン・ジャ コレージュ, ド・フランス日本学研究所, 所員
ジラール フレデリック コレージュ, ド・フランス日本学研究所, 所員
安永 尚志 国文学研究資料館, 研究情報部, 教授 (20017411)
新藤 協三 国文学研究資料館, 文献資料部, 教授 (80007161)
MAUCLAIRE Si コレージュ, ド・フランス日本学高等研究所, 所員
KYBURZ Josef コレージュ, ド・フランス日本学高等研究所, 所員
COBBI Jame コレージュ, ド・フランス日本学高等研究所, 所員
山崎 誠 国文学研究資料館, 文献資料部, 教授 (70094696)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Books which was once in Guimet Museum / Books which was once in Leon de Rosny / TANIZAKI'S short stories / picture Scrolls / Pictorial Books printed by engraved wood / harness Data-Base for mutual good use / 日本近世思想史 / 谷崎潤一郎篇集 / レオン・ド・ロニ旧蔵本 / ギメ美術館旧蔵書群 / 道元の和歌 / 儀礼 / 咄本 |
| Research Abstract |
The studies listed below are a project stemming from a convention concluded in 1996 by the National Institute of Japanese Literature (NIJL) with the Institute des Hautes Etudes Japonaises (IHEJ) of College de France for a series of linked researches on literature and the arts. In three years, parallel research activities in three different fields have been conducted conjointly by the two Institute : 1. Professors belonging to the NIJL have held series of lectures and conjoint debated about modes of expression based on fixed patterns within Japanese literature and the arts (1 person per year, each person 4 times) ; 2. From the French counterpart, researchers in various disciplines (Buddhism, popular traditions, linguistics and literature, mass culture, Western Europe art criticism applied to literature and so on) have pursued their own work at NIJL through the collection of materials and conjoint debates (3 researchers every year, for 2 weeks each) ; 3. French and French-speaking Belgian researchers have catalogued, through conjoint surveys, material regarding classical Japanese culture present in France.