| Project/Area Number |
09045020
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
体育学
| Research Institution | YAMAGATA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
NIWA Kenichi Faculty of Education, Yamagata University, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (60030384)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ASAI Takeshi Faculty of Education, Yamagata University, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (00167868)
NAGAI Kenji Faculty of Education, Yamagata University, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (80115716)
OHNUKI Yoshito Faculty of Education, Yamagata University, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (80107036)
SASASE Masasi Faculty of Education, Yamagata University, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (50250907)
TAKEDA Ryuichi Faculty of Education, Yamagata University, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (30171656)
曽 広新 吉林師範学院, 副教授
李 宏玉 吉林師範学院, 講師
修 傳風 吉林師範学院, 副教授
揚 振東 吉林師範学院, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Yamagata University / Jilin Teachers College / sport science / Tohoku district / joint investigation / internationalization / comparison / academic exchange / 武道 / 精神性 / 修行 / 稽古 / 運動時の体温調節 / 脱水 / 熱中症 / 水分補給 |
| Research Abstract |
An international academic agreement was reached between Yamagata University and Jilin Teachers College in 1996. Yamagata University and Jilin Teachers College have two common conditions. One is the geographical condition that two colleges place in the Tohoku district. So we have the same weather conditions. The other is the condition that two colleges are teachers colleges. So we made a joint group and made a special study of the common theme, "Study of Sports Science in the Japan-China Tohoku Area". This is a report of the joint investigation by the members of the two colleges that major in sports science. This report has various articles about comparative studies of sports science. They treat subjects in connection with sport physiology, sport medical science, sport biomechanics, physical education, budo theory, and sport sociology. Usually, we have been exchanged information and academic materials. And every year two members of us visited a partner college matually. We have a lot of common experiences and knowledge. We estimate that our joint investigation succeed. We want to continue our joint project in future. This project has been promoted by the benefit of Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research(B).