| Project/Area Number |
09045049
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
海洋工学
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Yoshiyuki YOKOHAMA NATIONAL UNIVERSITY, GRADUATE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING, PROFESSOR, 工学研究科, 教授 (60126373)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ARAI Makoto YOKOHAMA NATIONAL UNIVERSITY, GRADUATE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING, PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (00232025)
MURAI Motohiko YOKOHAMA NATIONAL UNIVERSITY, GRADUATE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 工学研究科, 助教授 (60292893)
UENO Seiya YOKOHAMA NATIONAL UNIVERSITY, GRADUATE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 工学研究科, 助教授 (60203460)
SUMI Yoichi YOKOHAMA NATIONAL UNIVERSITY, GRADUATE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING, PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (80107367)
HIRAYAMA Tsgukiyo YOKOHAMA NATIONAL UNIVERSITY, GRADUATE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING, PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (00018061)
多部田 茂 横浜国立大学, 工学研究科, 助教授 (40262406)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | FLOATING STRUCTURE / HYDROELASTIC PROBLEM / MULTIPLE-FLOTING BODIES / NON-LINEAR RESPONSES / ENVIRONMENTAL FORCES / 非線形流体力 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, hydrodynamic, structural and design problems for developing huge marine structures in ocean space have been investigated as joint research works between Yokohama National University and Delft University of Technology. To exchange researchers between two universities, total 6 researchers of Yokohama National University have been at Delft University of Technology and total 3 researchers of Delft University of Technology have been invited to Yokohama National University by this joint research works for three years. To perform the study, following subjects have been researched. (1) Interactions between the ocean environments and huge marine structures (2) Hydrodynamic analyses for multiple floating bodies (3) Structural analyses of huge marine structures (4) Hydroelastic behaviors of huge marine structures (5) Non-linear responses of huge marine structures