IS TOKAI REGION THE MIDDLE REGION OF JAPAN - Considering Through Positive Research of Social Struture and Cultural Pattern in Mikawa and Owari Areas, Aichi Prefecture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 09301010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research InstitutionAICHI GAKUIN UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
NINOMIYA Tetsuo  Aichi Gakui University, Dept.of Literature, Visiting Professor, 文学部, 客員教授 (90019331)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MUKASA Shuiichi  Mie University, Dept of umanities and Social Sciences, Assist.Professor, 人文学部, 助教授 (50157715)
SAKAI Ryoji  Professor, 文学部, 教授 (50064861)
TOTANI Osamu  Sugiyama Jyogakuin University, Dept.of Human Relationships, Professor, 人間関係学部, 教授 (80070895)
KURODA Yasuo  Professor, 文学部, 教授 (20064834)
KAGAMI Akikatsu  Professor, 文学部, 教授 (00032764)
白井 義彦  愛知学院大学, 教養部, 教授 (80003755)
木村 英憲  愛知学院大学, 文学部, 助教授 (40201462)
Project Period (FY) 1997 – 1999
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
KeywordsTokai Region / Middle Region / Brain Community / Brain Stem = Basic / Anteri Gyrns = Social Structure / Cerebral Cortex = Culture / Ammon's Horn and Lymbic System = History / Single set of the Reform and the Tradition / ブレイン・コミュニテイ / 言語・言語文化 / 思想・文化交流 / いじめ・保育 / 人口・家族 / 水利と農村 / 尾張藩 / 日本のミドルリ-ジョン / 単純系と複雑系 / 人口と世帯・家族 / 教育問題 / 都市化と水 / 伝統文化 / 尾張藩領の性格
Research Abstract
This research aims to make answer a question "Is the Tokai Region the Middle Region of Japan ?" As working hypothesis for this study, theory of "the Human Brain and the Community as Homologous System (the human brain and the community have a mutually homologous system)" that have been created by Prof. Tetsuo Ninomiya, first in the world. In plain language this theory means that humans can be described as having two brains, one interior to and one exterior to the body, or, to put it from another perspective, that humans have "two communities". From this there necessarily follow the ideas that "we can know the contents of the human brain if we study the community and contrariwise, if we create a community based on the design of the brain, the result will be a society in which humans can live most comfortably. Furthermore, we should not forget that the human brain and the community must be, each and altogether, "single set of reform and tradition", and have "total system involving all elements for the human existence", too.
In process of positive research and field work, we have been considering about corresponding relationships between the human brain and the community, as follows.
Brain Stem=Basic, for instance, industry, population, utilization of water ; Anteri Gyrus=Social Structure or the Vessel for Human Life, for instance, family, human relationships, social relationships, community and so on ; Neocortex, Cerebral Cortex=Culture, for instance, science, thought, religion, drama, art and so on ; Ammon's Horn and Limbic System=History ; something like that.
We have make an estimate of bounds of the community in the near future in Tokai region as follows.
In the near future, "Cities" and "Tokai Region" will be making communities as "Single Set of the Reform and the Tradition", as well as the human brain. Further we should recognize that the human brain has been biger and biger, historically. And also the human community has been widing its extent by same rule.