| Project/Area Number |
09301020
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
国文学
| Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUNO Yoichi National Institute of Japanese Literature, Director-General, 館長 (50005823)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMASAKI Makoto National Institute of Japanese Literature, Literary Documents Department, Professor, 文献資料部, 教授 (70094696)
SINDO Kyozo National Institute of Japanese Literature, Literary Documents Department, Professor, 文献資料部, 教授 (80007161)
OKA Masahiko National Institute of Japanese Literature, Deputy Director-General, 副館長 (20044729)
NAKANO Maori National Institute of Japanese Literature, Literary Documents Department, Research Associate, 文献資料部, 助手 (50280532)
NAGAMURA Makoto Japan Women's University, Faculty of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (40107470)
落合 博志 国文学研究資料館, 文献資料部, 助教授 (50224259)
鈴木 淳 国文学研究資料館, 文献資料部, 助教授 (40162953)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | autography / japanese old books / scientific method and technology / 真跡・真筆 / 科学的判定方法 / 真跡 / 真贋判定 |
| Research Abstract |
We dedicated to collect chronological good Japanese autographies. We hoped to develop scientific method and technology applaying computer technology. To fulfill this ploject we accomplished to make a prototype tool which named support equi pment for research Japanese autographies. This tool has three main functions, namely you can make database combining optional image to optional text, also you can retrieve the data with free keyword, use comparable multi images of autographies by using key letters or marks on your display. We got mainly two extensive and successive autographies. It's Todaiji hieratic Gyonen's autographies and Noushin's in shimpukuji temple in late Kamakura era. We got many good knowledge how changes handshrift by age and material condition. We will present our tool on the homepage of NIJL after we make some approve.