Urban Energy System of a Low Environmental Load Type Considering Human Behavior
Research Project
Project/Area Number 09355019
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section展開研究
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
KUNO Satoru  Nagoya Univ., Graduate School of Eng., Professor, 工学研究科, 教授 (70153319)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 吉永 美香  名古屋市立大学, 芸術工学部, 助手 (70295624)
田中 英紀  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 助手 (00303660)
山羽 基  中部大学, 工学部, 助教授 (10220435)
SAGARA Kazunobu  Mie Univ., School of Eng., Professor, 工学部, 教授 (30109285)
射場本 忠彦  東京電機大学, 工学部, 教授 (00168486)
EMURA Kazuo  Osaka City Univ., Faculty of Human Life Science, Associate Prof., 生活化学部, 助教授 (60138972)
齋藤 輝幸  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 講師 (30281067)
OKUMIYA Masaya  Nagoya Univ., CIRSE, Associate Professor, 理工科学総合研究センター, 助教授 (30160815)
TSUCHIKAWA Tadahiro  Himeji Inst. of Tech., School of Humanities Policy and Technology, Associate Prof., 環境人間学部, 助教授 (50180005)
IWAMOTO Sizuho  Kanagawa Univ., Faculty of Eng., Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (20213316)
原田 昌幸  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 助手 (20283393)
Project Period (FY) 1997 – 1999
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
KeywordsGlobal Environmental Issues / Energy System / Thermal Environment / Energy Consumption / Energy Simulation / Residential Environment / 環境意識 / 環境教育 / 環境問題
Research Abstract
Studies were conducted by 3 research groups aiming the following purposes ; 1) At first investigating the consciousness of general inhabitants to energy conservation and global issues, and then educating and enlightening them and leading to a new life style ; 2) Investigating actual residential environment, researching the relation between energy use and interior physical conditions, and proposing better residential environment; 3) Using these results, cunducting the simulation to introduce new energy systems and so on, and constracting a new urban energy system.
Concerning on 1), a social survey was carried out at 7 areas in 4 cities, Tokyo, Osaka, Nagoya, and Tsu in order to grasp the structure of general inhabitants' consciousness to global issues in 1997. A next survey was conducted using the questionnaire to inform the results in 1998, and the effect of enlightenment was analyzed. Moreover, a final survey was done to confirm the durability of the effect in 1999. Concerning on 2), the measurement was conducted at every about 10 houses in 6 areas in Tokyo, Osaka, and Nagoya for 1 month in summer in 1998 and winter in 1999. The relation between patterns how to live and energy consuming was analyzed. Concerning on 3), energy simulation aiming housing was carried out using the above-mentioned result of 1) and 2) under various conditions. In this report the simulation were conducted on the residential systems, however these results can be the basic information for designing of urban energy supply system.