| Project/Area Number |
09410003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Philosophy
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
ASOH Ken Graduate School of Arts and Sciences, The University of Tokyo, Professor, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (80012524)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KITAGAWA Sakiko Graduate School of Arts and Sciences, The University of Tokyo, Professor, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (40177829)
MURATA Jun'ichi Graduate School of Arts and Sciences, The University of Tokyo, Professor, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (40134407)
YAMAWAKI Naoshi Graduate School of Arts and Sciences, The University of Tokyo, Professor, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (30158323)
OISHI Kiichiro Graduate School of Arts and Sciences, The University of Tokyo, Associate Professor, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 助教授 (30194070)
川村 陶子 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 助手 (80302834)
箭野 浩司 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 助手 (20262090)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Making of "Schools" / Concept of Philosophy / German Philosophy after the World War II / Internet / Internationalization of Philosophy / German Phyrosopny after the Unification / ドイツ哲学 / メディア論 / ドイツ統一 / 言語分析哲学 / 現象学 / 戦後ドイツの哲学 / 旧東独の哲学 / 現代哲学 / 戦後ドイツ / 研究交流 / 哲学研究 / 哲学部 / 哲学科 |
| Research Abstract |
This research was concerned with five subthemes: 1. representative tendencies of the philosophical investigations in postwar Germany, 2. mechanism of "school"-making 3. internationalization of philosophical investigations, 4. tendencies after German unification, and 5. new media and the concept of philosophy. Important keypoints in the results of our investigation: 1. Stagnation of philosophical innovations and tendency to historical investigations from 70's 2. Case studies on Dilthey, Nietzsche and Critical Theory 3. Interviews and discussions with German philosophers 4. Influences of German unification on philosophy 5. Informations on German philosophy in internet