| Project/Area Number |
09410029
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教育・社会系心理学
| Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKUMICHI Shinsuke Faculty of Humanities, Hirosaki University Associate Professor, 人文学部, 助教授 (50187077)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANNO Tadashi Faculty of Humanities, Hirosaki University Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (30092266)
YAMASHITA Yusuke Faculty of Humanities, Hirosaki University Associate Professor, 人文学部, 助教授 (90253369)
TANAKA Shigeyoshi Faculty of Humanities, Hirosaki University Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (50155131)
KIDACHI Ruriko School of Medicine, Hirosaki University Instructor, 医学部, 助手 (60197192)
SOGA Toru Faculty of Humanities, Hirosaki University Associate Professor, 人文学部, 助教授 (00263062)
北村 光二 弘前大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20161490)
安 祐子 (杉山 祐子) 弘前大学, 人文学部, 助教授 (30196779)
今井 一郎 弘前大学, 人文学部, 助教授 (50160023)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | Iabor immigration / Under population / Aged persons / Social construction / Tugaru region / 地域治性化 / 社会心理学 / 社会学 / 文化人類学 / 生活史 / スローモーション / 再怖性 / 制度 |
| Research Abstract |
"Dekasegi" is a type of labor immigration from rural to urban area. What characterizes "Dekasegi" lies in its immigration pattern such as "Dekasegi" workers go away from home area to assist their livelihood and then return back to home area to get engaged in their primary work. It is pointed out that such labor immigration pattern has eventually controlled the rapid decline of population. The aim of this research is to clarify the historical process and social mechanism which enable Tugaru region to develop the unique "Dekasegi tradition" through the case analysis at Tugaru region as follows. 1. Comparative study between two villages, Kodomari and Sai about the ecological conditions, the historical background, the introduction of new fishing technology, the social change and the fishers' life histories. The result shows the importance of the ethos which has been historically and ecologically formed. 2. Analysis of the measures against the underpopulation held by Hirosaki city and the outskirts villages authorities. The result stresses the importance of the social construction of corporative relationship among villagers 3. Interview research to 12 of aged person abed and their care-takers. The result points out the importance of perspective which regards the care as the interaction and negotiation among the aged, the care-takers, their kindred and other medical or paramedical agents.