| Project/Area Number |
09410040
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIHARA Naoki FACULTY OF ARTS AND LETTERS, TOHOKU UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (40240345)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASHIMOTO Kazutaka FACULTY OF LITERATURE, KANTO GAKUIN UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (90198672)
HOTTA Izumi FACULTY OF GENERAL EDUCATION, KINKI UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 教養部, 教授 (10126899)
YAMAMOTO Kenji FACULTY OF HMANITY, KOBE YAMATE UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 人文学部, 教授 (30140974)
OSAWA Zenshin FACULTY OF EDUCATION, KANAZAWA UNIVERSITY, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (10213688)
TAKAHASHI Hidehiro FACULTY OF ARTS AND SCIENCES, MIYAGI GAKUIN WOMENS COLLEGE, PROFESSOR, 学芸学部, 教授 (80206838)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | urban thought / urban management / sociological context / reformist local government / state and civil society / autonomy / socio-historical context / 国家 / 市民社会 |
| Research Abstract |
The actual results of this research can be put in order in three points of the following. 1. The result of the investigation research until now was summarized in accordance with the following research item. a. the genealogy of the urban management argument and those characteristics b. modern Japan and the urban management theory c. postwar Japan and the urban management theory d. local cities and the urban management theory 2. The result of the above putting together was reported in the research meeting, and shared between the members. Then, findings by the supplementary investigation were added to the above result, and finally collected in the report. In this research, the characteristics of the idea of the typical urban managers in modern, and postwar Japan was cleared along the historical context, and those arrival points were shown in detail. 3. But, the result which could get by this research is not only the above point. The part which could be fulfilled by the urban management in the present day, and its problematic was explained too.