| Project/Area Number |
09410075
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | SEISEN UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Junko SEISEN UNIVERSITY, DEPARTMENT OF LITERATURE, PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (20089288)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FURUSAWA Tsuneo HOSEI UNIVERSITY, DEPARTMENT OF LITERATURE, PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (30061211)
INOUE Seiji HIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY, GRADUATE SCHOOL FOR INTERNATIONALE DEVELOPMENT AND COOPORATION, PROFESSOR, 大学院・国際協力研究科, 教授 (70223253)
KUWAHARA Toshiaki TSUKUBA UNIVERSITY, VICE-PRESIDENT, 教育学系, 副学長 (00015439)
ONODA Masatoshi OSAKA UNIVERSITY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SCIENCE, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 人間科学部, 教授 (60169349)
OSAKA Osamu HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION, DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, PROFESSOR, 教育学部函館校, 教授 (60149739)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | France / Curriculum / French Education / Contents of Education / 教育内容 / 学習指導要領 |
| Research Abstract |
Curriculum of ecole (elementary school), college (lower secondary school) and lycee (upper secondary school) in France has been reformed and put into practice from middle of 1990's. Although the problems concerning the curriculum is very similar to that of Japan, policies have many differences as to the constitution of knowledge, contents of academic abilities at every kinds of schools. We held meetings of study twice in this year, in order to reexamime the view point of study, confirmed the items of analysis, also discussed about ideas and the contents of curriculum reform of every kinds of schools. We drew up a final research report nemed "Curriculum Reform in Contemporary France". This report makes clear the backgrounds, ideas and real states of new curriculum. Results of these studies are as follows. The system of curriculum constitution has reformed in large scale. The first point of reform is the introduce of national consultation which is held by teachers, parents, and pupils in order to examine the contents of national curricculum draft. That system is very significant because every persons concerned with the education take part in the process of curriculum constitution.The second point is the establishment of new council. "Conseil nationale des programmes (CNE) and Groupes techniques disciplinaires (GTD) was founded. The former dicides the basic concept of national curriculum, the latter examines and makes the curriculum of every kinds of subjects at every sorts of schools. This reform introduced for the first time in france the external curriculum planner and makers except the Minstry of Education.