Project/Area Number |
09410078
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
OTSUKI Hiroki Waseda University, School of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90063552)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FIJITA Hideo Rishou University, School of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90062786)
KIMATA Rikio Souka University, School of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (30120942)
UESUGI Takami Ryukoku University, School of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90031707)
YAMAMOTO Kazuyo Toyo Eiwa Zyogakuin University, Professor, 人間科学部, 教授 (00060624)
MOTOKI Ken Kawamura Gakuen Women's University, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20027957)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | Specialists of social education / Specialists of lifelong learning / A training of social education officers / An appointment of social education officers / A training course for social education officers / Officer's profssionality / lifelong learning system / citizen's public hall officers / 社会教育主事 / 生涯学習関係職員 / 生涯教育システム / 職員の専門性 / 社会教育職員養成 / 民間社会教育 / 職員リーダー / 生涯学習専門職員 / 生涯学習システム / 公民館職員 / 博物館学芸員 / 社会教育専門職員 / 社会教育主事の任採用 |
Research Abstract |
(1) We conducted an investigation of training social education officers in universities all the whole country and carried out a follow-up. (2) We analyged an investigation of apperintment of social education officers all the whole country. (3) We analyged an investigation of Training life long learning leaders. (4) We compared with a coudution of Training adult education leaders in foreign countries. (5) We analyged the history of policy and system of social education offisers in Japan.