| Project/Area Number |
09410091
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Masayuki Department of literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (80107987)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ODA Yasunori Osaka Electro-Communication University, Department of engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (50169314)
SIBAMURA Atuki Momouyamagakuin University, Department of economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (10196438)
OKUMURA Hiroshi Department of literature, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (60185551)
IMAI Syuuhei Kobe Women's University, Department of literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (00131540)
BANBA Yasunori Shiga University, Department of education, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 講師 (70283546)
坂江 渉 神戸大学, 文学部, 助手 (00221995)
高橋 昌明 神戸大学, 文学部, 教授 (30106760)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | History materials preservation activities / Hanshin Awaji big earthquake disaster / History consciousness / City society / HyogoTsu / Civil society / Japanese history / City image / 歴史資料保全 / 震災資料 / 森南地区 / 市民の歴史意識 / 月の古墳 / 兵庫県公館 / 阪神・淡路大震災記念協会 / 阪神大震災 / 歴史資料 / 文化財保存 / 震災記録 |
| Research Abstract |
<The purposes of this research> 1 The generalization of the history materials preservation activities after Hanshin Awaji big earthquake disaster 2 The elucidation of history consciousness of the civil society in Japan today 3 Proposal about the social role of the historical science in the modern Japanese society <The results of this research> 1 The publication of reports about the history materials preservation activities after Hanshin Awaji big earthquake disaster 2 The preparation of the materials collection about the history materials preservation activities after Hanshin Awaji big earthquake disaster and the statistics documents 3 The research on the historical formation process of the suffering area and the report of the results to research result report 4 The presentation of the method of the history research in Japan in the present day About the importance of the history materials, between citiens and history researcher's the agreement The need of the citizens participation in the formation of history The elucidation of the position of the historical science in the formation of civilization