| Project/Area Number |
09410124
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
その他の外国語・外国文学
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGANAWA Mitsuo Yokohama National Univ. Prof., 教育人間科学部, 教授 (60068757)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGAYO Susumu Waseda Univ., Faculty of Politics and Economics, Prof., 政治経済学部, 教授 (40172564)
SAWADA Kazuhiko Saitama Univ., Faculty of General Education, Prof., 教養学部, 教授 (70162542)
NAKAMURA Yoshikazu Kyoritsu Women's Univ., Faculty of International Culture, Prof., 国際文化学部, 教授 (40012356)
TOGAWA Tsuguo Sophia Univ., Faculty of Foreign Languages, Prof., 外国語学部, 教授 (10000663)
KASAMA Keiji Waseda Univ., Faculty of Education, Prof., 理工学部, 教授 (20063448)
左近 毅 大阪市立大学, 文学部, 教授 (50042586)
安井 亮平 早稲田大学, 文学部, (名誉)教授 (90063635)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | Russian emigrants / Manchuria / Halbin / japonism / Father Nikolai / ハリストス正教会 / 宣教師 / ジャピニズム / 札幌 / 函館 / 神戸 / ニューヨーク / ロモノーソフ記念金メダル / ピロビジャン / ニコライ堂 / ピリニャーク / ブブノワ / メンデレーエフ / キターエフ / 鳴海完造 / オーストラリア会議 / 来日ロシア人 |
| Research Abstract |
The list of date and main reports at the resular meetings and the annual ganeral research assembly which we held this year is as follows. 1. the regular meetings (1) on 1 April 2000 at Sano-shoin of Hitotsubashi Univ. "The movement of Japonism in Russia at the end of the 19th century" by M.Diakonova (from Moscow Univ.)(in Russian) and other reports (2) on 3 June at Waseda Univ. (Faculty of Literature) "On my memories in Japan" by E.Genize (from St.Petersburg Univ.)(in Russian), and others (3) on 29 July at Tokyo Station College of Saitama Univ. "On the images of Japan in the poetries of Russian emigrants" by W.Morojiakov (from Moscow Univ.)(in Russian), and others (4) on 12 December at Waseda Univ.(Faculty of Politics and Economics) "On the Archive in Hawaii Univ." by K.Sawada (in Japanese), and others (5) on 3 February 2001 at Waseda Univ.(Faculty of Politics and Economics) "A Missonary of Russian Orthodox Church, Sergij Stragorodoskij's image of Japan" by T.Shimizu (in Japanese), and others 2. the annual conference from 8 August to 1 September at Univ.Seminar House in Hachioji "The results of reseach on Russian emigrants in Halbin" by M.Naganawa "The image of Russian emigrants in J.Tanizaki's novels" be Y.Nakamura "Russians whom I met this summer" by R.Yasui and others On the basis of these reports the collection of papers is to be published at the end of March of this year.