明治期鉄道業の総合的研究
Research Project
Project/Area Number 09430015
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic history
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
NODA Masaho  Hosei University, Honorable Professor, 名誉教授 (10061029)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小川 功  滋賀大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70252377)
武知 京三  近畿大学, 商経学部, 教授 (50071460)
宇田 正  追手門学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60079340)
小風 秀雅 (小風 秀雄)  お茶の水女子大学, 分教育学部, 教授 (90126053)
老川 慶喜  立教大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10168841)
Project Period (FY) 1997 – 1999
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
KeywordsMeiji period / railway business / policy / management / finance / regional areas / skill / nationalization / 政府の鉄道政策 / 北海道・樺太の鉄道 / 鉄道の運行管理システム / 鉄道の資金調達 / 鉄道と地域社会 / 鉄道と港湾・海運 / 鉄道の国有化 / 鉄道 / 明治 / 産業 / 地域
Research Abstract
In this research project ("Overal research on railway business in Meiji Japan"), we energeticly put forward the research of materials on railway business in Meiji Japan. Because we intend to reconstruct the rilway history in Meiji Japan from a point of view that is industrial or business history. As the result of this research, we found the many materials on Hokkaido Railway Company, Kansai Railway Company, Hokuetsu Railway Company, and so on.
In the current year, we wrote the report on this research project. This report is made up of railway policy, railway management, railway finance and regional areas.