| Project/Area Number |
09440073
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General mathematics (including Probability theory/Statistical mathematics)
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
YASUDA Masami Chiba Univ., Faculty of Science Professor, 理学部, 教授 (00041244)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIDA Hidenobu Chiba Univ., Graduate School of Science and Technology Professor, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 教授 (60009280)
NAKAGAMI Jun-ichi Chiba Univ., Faculty of Science Professor, 理学部, 教授 (30092076)
KURANO Masami Chiba Univ., Faculty of Science Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70029487)
NAKAI Toru Kyushu Univ., Graduate School of Economics Professor, 大学院・経済学研究院, 教授 (20145808)
IWAMOTO Seiichi Kyushu Univ., Graduate School of Economics Professor, 大学院・経済学研究院, 教授 (90037284)
吉田 祐治 北九州大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90192426)
門田 良信 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90116294)
宮本 育子 千葉大学, 理学部, 助教授 (00009606)
種村 秀紀 千葉大学, 理学部, 助教授 (40217162)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | Markov decision Processes / Dynamic Programming / Fuzzy Theory / Bellman Equation / Mathematical Programming / Mathematics for Programming / 最適化問題 / 数理モデルの解析 / 不確実性 / 逐次決定過程 / 意志決定論 / ファジィ集合 / Markov決定過程 / fuzzy ulation / 最適停止問題 / Dirichlet問題 / 調和関数 / monotone property / Norund総和法 / bootstrap法 |
| Research Abstract |
It will be summarized all subjects of what we have been considered in this project and list the domestic (omitted) / international conferences presented these results. We evaluate it that the research project attained some level that we have been aimed. a) The summary and organization of the conference : b) Mathematical development on a decision model and the modeling for Markov decision Processes, fuzzy theory : c) Formulation for the fuzzification of Bellman equation, an application for Economical model : d) An application by Dynamic programming for Technology and Economical Management : e) The sequential analysis in Statistical aspects and the probabilistic model in optimization. The conference : (1) Keyaki Kaikan, Chiba University, October 23-24, 2000 This is organized by our research foundation and the talk is presented 14 papers and more. The topic are the fuzzy optimization, Stochastic optimization, Dynamic programming, Game theory etc. (2) The other conference held at Suri Kaiseki Institute, Kyoto University, February 8-10, 2001. There are 20 talks more and the proceeding will be published in a near future. The oversea conference which we are presented papers : (1) STAT2OO0 The conference holds at Poland, August, 2000. (2) The 8th Bellman Continuum holds at Taiwan, August 2000. (3) Conference of Control and Decision by IEEE ; CDC2000, We present an invited talks at this bug conference holds at Sydney, December 2000. (4) International Symposium of Dynamic Games ; ISDG2000 holds at Adelaide, Australia, December 2000.