Research of consigning outside of agricultural management and development of farm service business
Research Project
Project/Area Number 09460100
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionKYOTO UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
INAMOTO Shiro  kyoto university Department of Agriculture, KYOTO UNIVERSITY, Professor, 農学研究科, 教授 (80026468)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NODA Kimio  Department of Agriculture, KYOTO UNIVERSITY, Professor, 農学研究科, 教授 (30156202)
YOKOGAWA Hiroshi  Kyusyu university Department of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (30007786)
SASAKI Ichio  Obihiro Stock raising university Stock raising faculty, Professor, 畜産学部, 教授 (70125384)
IBA Haruhiko  Department of Agriculture, KYOTO UNIVERSITY, Assistant, 農学研究科, 助手 (70303873)
ODA Shigeaki  Department of Agriculture, KYOTO UNIVERSITY, Assistant professor, 農学研究科, 助教授 (70169308)
横溝 功  岡山大学, 農学部, 助教授 (00174863)
大泉 一貫  東北大学, 農学部, 助教授 (17733176)
新井 肇  東京農業大学, 畜産学部, 教授 (20167985)
Project Period (FY) 1997 – 1999
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
KeywordsMakimg of agricultural management the outside / Farm service / Development of agricultural management / Management morphology / Industrial organization theory / Economy theory of service / Contractor / Farming guidance / 農業経営支援事業 / 営農サービス / 普及事業 / 普及組織 / 事業形態 / 民営化 / 農業経営外部化 / 経営管理
Research Abstract
This research aimed to examine, and to elucidate the following some points.
1) First of all, the concept of "Make of agricultural management the outside" and "Farm service" is clarified as a theoretical base. 2) The logic of demand for the farm service which derives by logical of making of agricultural management the outside, the characteristic, and the making to the outside and the characteristic are elucidated paying attention to differences among the developmental stage of agricultural management, the management form, and the work eyes. 3) Logic and the characteristic of the supply of the farm service are elucidated paying attention to the kind of service and the difference of the work eyes. 4) The logic of approval and the development of the farm service business body is elucidated. 5) Various features which making to the outside and service business development of agricultural management of our country are clarified through the comparison between Northern Europe and the neighboring … More countries. 6)The process of the modernization and the development of agricultural management is arranged to view for the process of making of agricultural management the outside in the future and the history is arranged to the aspect. 7) The condition of stable development of approval and the service business body of the service business body is elucidated. 8) Industrial organaization of the farm service business are elucidated from view point. of "Farm service business of a public section", "Role allotment of a private section", and "Forms of enterprise of the service business body".
The research was promoted by setting the problem shown next to the above-mentioned purpose, and, as a result, the result of the separate volume was achieved. 1) Industrial organization theory, economic theory of service, and management form theory research on farm service business. 2) Historical and structural theoritical research on making of agricultural management the outside and farm service business. 3) Research on farm service business by cities, towns, and villages public corporation. 4) Research on farm service business by private company. 5) Accounting theoretical research on making of agricultural management the outside and farm service business body. 6) Empirical research on production work service business. 7) Empirical research on sales work service business. 8) Empirical research on work dispatch service business. 9) Empirical research on farm service by contractor. 10) Theoretical, empirical research on farm service by agricultural cooperative farming guidance business. 11) Empirical research on technological development and improvement service business of environmental preservation type agriculture. Less