| Project/Area Number |
09460101
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | KYUSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TSUJI Masao Kyushu Univ., Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (90284554)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KASHIWAGI Masayuki Ibaragi Univ., Agriculture, Assistant Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (40204383)
HOTTA Kazuhiko Kyushu Univ., Agriculture, Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (00192740)
IWAMOTO Izumi Kagoshima Univ., Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (10193773)
辻 一成 九州大学, 農学部, 助手 (00253518)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | PUBLIC ENTERPRISE-MANAGEMENT / CATEGORY OF PUBLIC ENTERPRISE-MANAGEMENT / THE LIMITATION AND SUSTAINABLE CONDITIONS OF PUBLIC ENTERPRISE-MANAGEMENT / THE UPBRINGING OF THE SUCCESSOR / LIGHTENING OF THE DEFICIT IN PUBLIC ENTERPRISE-MANAGEMENT / 公的費用負担 / 農地管理料 / 公企業経営 / 私益性 / 公益性 / 農地管理公社 / 公企業経営の私益性と公益性の比較 / 中山間地域 / 農業地域資源 / 公的管理 / 公的管理の類型化 |
| Research Abstract |
(1) Public enterprise-management in Japanese agriculture is grouped two categories by established purpose; "(1) reasonable utilization of resional agricultural resources, "(2)"" reasonable utilization of farm-land. (2) The limitation and sustainable conditions of public enterprise-management in Japanese agriculture are the following points. First is whether it succeeds in the upbringing of the successor. Second is whether it can lighten the deficit in management. Because it is difficult for most managements to cover cost by self-profit.