| Project/Area Number |
09480013
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
000206000500
| Research Institution | YAMANASHI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Kazuhiko Yamanashi University, Faculty of Education & Human Sciences, Associate Professor, 教育人間科学部, 助教授 (80217835)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYAMARU Masashi University of Tsukuba, Intitute of Health & Sports Sciences, Professor, 体育科学系, 教授 (70057115)
UEYA Kiyomi Yamanashi University, Faculty of Education & Human Sciences, Professor, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (70016541)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | Elderly / Movements of daily living / Moter pattern / observational evaluation / Actibities of daily living / Quality of life / Energy expenditure / Helth guidance / 健康指導 / ADL・QOL / 高齢者 / 3次元動作分析 / QOL・ADL / ソーシャルサポート |
| Research Abstract |
The purposes of this study were to clarify the changing process of movement of daily living in elderly and the relationship between changing of motor pattern and activities of daily living (ADL), quality of life (QOL), energy expenditure. 197 menbers of elderly (78 males and 119 females) between the age of 75 and 94 were asked to walk, sit, stand and pick up during walk. And all of subjects were asked to activities of daily living (ADL), quality of life (QOL) and measured the energy expenditure of a day.