Project/Area Number |
09480033
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
SUGAI Katsuo Osaka University, Faculty of Human Sciences, Professor, 人間科学部, 教授 (40000294)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORITA Eiji Osaka Kyoiku University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (50200415)
KOMAGO Yasuhira The National Institute of Special Education, Dept.of the Educational Tecnology,, 総合研究所, 主任研究官 (60260022)
KOIKE Toshihide Tokyo Gakugei University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (60251568)
NISHIBATA Ritsuko Osaka University, Faculty of Human Sciences, Research Associate, 人間科学部, 助手 (20249816)
MAESAKO Takanori Osaka University, Faculty of Human Sciences, Professor, 人間科学部, 教授 (00114893)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Learning Environment / Research Methodology / Qualitative approach / Quantitative approach / Individual Instruction / Group Instruction / Educational Technology / Bionics Information / コミュニケーション / アプローチ / 心拍呼吸性変動 / 自閉症 |
Research Abstract |
In recent years, at research of an educational engineering, a research method theory is watched. One of the reason is since research about a learning of a human being spread gradually. Before with research about a learning in laboratory inside, we advanced to research of a learning inside a wide field gradually. To elsewhere research to be aimed at a personal communication in the intervals called itself and the other person, as facing it though 2nd reason, research of a conventional learning researched on a personal learning for the center, on the assumption of a personal principle it is that it advanced. With this research, we aren't a personal unit, learn it as cooperating with an another persn, there we were aimed at some twin human learning environment set ups and for the mutual interval communication process, researched by means of various method. A research period is 2 years. This time researched concerning seven cases. We enforced the various approach to have included a physiological measurement. We discovered the result, we to be necessary to research with a variousness district with research of a human being.