| Project/Area Number |
09551005
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Sugiyama Jogakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO Masakazu Sugiyama Jogakuen University, School of Human Sciences, Professor, 人間関係学部, 教授 (70200839)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IIDA Takafumi Toyama University, School of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (10127045)
ARARAGI Shinzo Kyoto University, Centers for foreign students, Assistant Professor, 留学生センター, 助教授 (30159503)
AJISAKA Manabu Doshisha University, School of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (60135960)
ARARAGI Yukiko Kenmei Joshigakuin Junior College, Assistant Professor, 助教授 (50268827)
KAMO Kiyoshi hiroshima Women's University, School of Life Studies, Professor, 生活科学部, 教授 (30099676)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Urban Migration / Dokyo Dantai / Immigrants Association / Nostalgia / Yearring for Home Town / Japanese Korean / Quesi Village ("Giseison") / 都市社会のネットワーク / 戦友会 / ノスタルジア / 過去の生活への回想 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study, of which main interests are based on the research in immigrants organizations in Kyoto and Amagasaki since 1986 by same members of this study, is to analyze, the other cases of immigrants group in various cities in Japan, and the other function on various spheres in its areas, for example, its religious behavior and its elders lifestyle is so on. On above interests, our research and survey is performed in Osaka City and Hirosima City, and on the Japanese Koreans culture and religion, elders of immigrants adaptation behaviors. It is also found in immigrants from Mansyu [Chinas North East Area]. In consequences, our findings in this study is proceeded on former studies since 1986, and in 1994. To find more intensive data, the further studies is required.