| Project/Area Number |
09551006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Research of Japan |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO Yoshihiro National Institute for Educational Research of Japan, Department of Lifelong Learning, Head of program development and evaluation of Lifelong Learning., 生涯学習研究部・生涯学習開発・評価研究室, 室長 (50135646)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Masafumi University for Lady of Japan, Associate Professor, 助教授 (10217078)
KITO Naoko National Institute for Educational Research of Japan, Department of Lifelong Lea, 生涯学習研究部・社会教育研究室, 研究員 (00290859)
SAWANO Yukiko National Institute for Educational Research of Japan, Department of Lifelong Lea, 生涯学習研究部・生涯学習体系研究室, 主任研究官 (40280515)
SASAI Hiromi National Institute for Educational Research of Japan, Department of Lifelong Lea, 生涯学習研究部・生涯学習体系研究室, 室長 (10271701)
梶田 美春 国立教育研究所, 生涯学習研究部, 部長 (30110092)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | Kouminkan / Iifelong learning / Soft ware of programs / 現代的課題 / 公民館事業 / プログラム開発 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to develop Computer Software for Programs in Japanese Public Citizen's educational facility called Kouminkan, In this research, we did the following works. 1. Analysis of program database of Kouminkan, 2. Analysis of Procedure for making Programs. 3. Development of Computer Software for Programs. In 1997, we did first two works. And in 1998, we did the third work after pre two works. Concretely, analyzing practical procedure to make programs in corresponding to the present and emergency tasks such as aged society, high informed society and global society, we made criteria to categorize many programs. And we classified many groups by criteria of sponsors, object, method and learning contents. Lastly, we designed structures and framework of program as a computer soft ware in the forms of homepages. In 1999, we made a report, CDROM and homepages on this study.