| Project/Area Number |
09553002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | Ishinomaki Senshu University |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIMURA Koohei (1998-1999) Ishinoma Senshuu University, School of business Administration, Associate Prof., 経営学部, 助教授 (80005305)
一瀬 智司 (1997) 石巻専修大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70052199)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Masaru National Institute of Public Health, Dept.of Waste Management Engineering, Director, 廃棄物工学部, 部長 (50106225)
YORIMOTO Katsumi Waseda University, School of Political Science and Economics, Prof., 政治経済学部, 教授 (80063709)
ICHINOSE Tomoji Ishinoma Senshuu University, School of business Administration, Lecturer, Professor Emeritus, 経営学部, 非常勤講師 (70052199)
TANAKA Atsuhiko Toyo Gakuen University, Faculty of Humanities, Prof., 人文学部, 教授 (50255212)
WADA Naohisa Fukui Prefectural University, Faculty of Economics, Associate Prof., 経済学部, 助教授 (30264683)
小松崎 清介 東京情報大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (80205509)
西村 光平 石巻専修大学, 経営学部, 助教授 (80005305)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Resources recycle / International Transaction / Aluminium / Demolition of car / Mixed Metal / Specific hazardous waste under Basel Convetio / Internet-business / Fund management system for collection of resources in Taiwan / 情報通信 |
| Research Abstract |
(1) Object of Research: 1)Aluminium Products, and 2) Auto-parts and Mixed Metal produced from demolition of car We have researched the possibility to export Mixed Metral from developed countries including Japan to China and Thailand. As the result, we have found out its possibitity under certain conditions. We have summerized the merits to export used-car from developed countries to developping countries as a theory of cascade. However, both of China and Thailand prohibit its import. (2) We have understood that it has'nt any problem technically to do international-business of recycling resources by means of Internet. (3) Developping countries, in general have'nt enough volume of waste resources recycling. In order to recycle resources between developed countries and developping countries, it is desirous that developed countries will assist developping countries by supplying necessary technic and facilities for waste processing. (4) We researched the fund management system for collection of resources in Taiwan and published its content.