| Project/Area Number |
09555160
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
交通工学・国土計画
| Research Institution | HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KAGAYA Seiichi Hokkaido Univ., Grad. School of Eng., Pro., 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (70091436)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHI Jun-ji Nagoya Univ., Grad. School of Eng., Pro., 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (20283400)
TAKANO Shin-ei Hokkaido Univ., Grad. School of Eng., Asso. Pro., 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (60221355)
SATO Keiichi Hokkaido Univ., Grad. School of Eng., Pro., 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (00091455)
MINAMI Masaaki Yamagnchi Univ., Grad. School of Eng., Inst., 工学部, 助手 (50239315)
NAKAOKA Ryouji Nippon Red Cross Hokkaido Univ., Pro., 教授 (10091555)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | risk management / key word analysis / heavy snowing disaster / transportation information / ECR method / ANP method / redundancy of road network / underground streets space / 危機管理 / 交通渋滞 / リダンダンシー解析 / 輸送システム / 地下空間利用 / データベース / 災害防御 |
| Research Abstract |
Transportation generates due to various activities of regions. The activities of regions are influenced by the movements of transportation. In these years, such interrelationships have been changed in terms of the various activities and surrounding environment. Therefore, it is more difficult to analyze the transportation on the normal condition. We define risk management as a planning system on the condition of unusual phenomena. Thus we propose a new planning system of transportation with risk. The results are discussed as following contents like (1)the definition of social risk with regard to transportation and the proposal of a new idea on risk management, (2)the structural analysis of required transportation information in winter season, (3) the analysis of problems on transportation information and system on disaster information of transportation due to the survey on the heavy snow disaster, (4)the building of risk management method of landslide disaster on the seaside roads, (5)the alternative analysis of tourism industry in the area with landslide in terms of ANP model, (6)the analysis on the redundancy of comprehensive road network in case of emergency, (7)the examination of countermeasure of risk management in the underground commercial facilities, and (8) the introduction of a new road hearing system for preventing the traffic congestion in winter season.