Project/Area Number |
09555175
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 展開研究 |
Research Field |
Building structures/materials
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
MORI Hiroshi Nagoya Univ., Graduate School of Eng., Assoc.Professor, 工学研究科, 助教授 (80157867)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TERADA Ken-ichi Zenitaka Co., Tech.Res.Inst., Researcher, 技術研究所, 主席研究員
KUROKAWA Yoshiyuki Nagoya Univ., Graduate School of Eng., Research Assoc., 工学研究科, 助手 (50242839)
TANIGAWA Yasuo Nagoya Univ., Graduate School of Eng., Professor, 工学研究科, 教授 (70023182)
寺西 浩司 前田建設技術研究所, 研究員
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Fresh Concrete / Rheology / Consistency Test / Workability / High-Fluidity Concrete / Quality Control / Flow Simulation / Material Segregation / ワ-カビリティー |
Research Abstract |
In this research, in order to grasp the quality of fresh concrete, the material design and the quality control were systematized, and the easy quality control testing method is designed with analytical and experimental methods. 1. The mechanical models for fluidity, segregation resistivity and passabiity between reinforcement were discussed. 2. The various kinds of consistency tests in current use were discussed analytically and experimentally. 3. The relationship between material constants and flow behavior in actual concrete work were discussed. 4. Design and trial of new testing method for the various required quality were carried out. 5. Validation of the new testing method were carried out.