| Project/Area Number |
09555184
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Toyohashi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Akihiko Toyohashi University of Technology, Department of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (70042520)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOKOYAMA Shunsuke Kumamoto University, Department of Technology, Research Assosiate, 工学部, 助手 (50182712)
YOSHIMURA Akira Tokyodenki University, Department of Technology, Assosiatate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (60057255)
NAGASAWA Satoru Toyo University, Department of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (60114592)
NOZAWA Takahide Toyohashi University of Technology, Department of Technology, Research Assosiate, 工学部, 助手 (60283503)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | joint-use / complex building / community school / community / 児童・生徒と高齢者の親近度 / 相互複認量 / 学校の管理・運営 / 学校の複合化 / 相互視認可能量 / 複合施設の親近感 / 視認量 / 交流授業 / 管理・運営委員会 / 複合タイプ分析 / 複合の評価と問題点 / 複合タイプ別アプローチ動線 |
| Research Abstract |
This study aims to find out the way of planning and management to make a good joint-use of school and community. We had carried on national investigation of community schools by a questionnaire in 1997 and had made a factual survey of community schools in Tokyo, Kyoto City, Uji City and Kumamoto City in 1998. In 1999 we had made another factual survey of five community schools which school and welfare facilities had been in a complex. (1) In the 1997 national investigation, it became clear that community school building were classified the six types by the way of joint and thirty by the place (example under the gymnasium etc.) which community people could use the school building or community center was situated. (2) In the 1998 factual survey, it became clear that a feeling of familiarity between pupils and community people were produced by being able to see mutually. As an above result, it became clear that school and community facilities building should have a good location which pupils and community people could see mutually. (3) In the 1999 factual survey, the school buildings at Rakusai New Town in Kyoto City have the different function for the community people and it became clear that the community people were using the several school buildings as the result of using the different function and that it was effective for the community schools to have the different function. In another 1999 factual survey, it was confirmed again that a feeling of familiarity between pupils and the aged was produced by being able to see mutually from their own facilities.