Project/Area Number |
09558004
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 展開研究 |
Research Field |
体育学
Research Institution | Seika Womenh's Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
KUCHINO Takashi Seika Women's Junior College, Nursery Schillo Education, associate professor, 幼児教育科, 助教授 (60192027)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAI Takashi Nara University of Education, Faculty of Education, associate professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (90237199)
KANEGAE Junichi Kyusyu Junior College of Kinke University, Nursery School Education, associate professor, 保育科, 助教授 (90185918)
UNNO Yuzo Ymaguchi University, Faculty of Education, associete professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (30151955)
HARADA Nanaka Saga University, Faculty of Culture and Education, associate professor, 文化教育学部, 助教授 (70181021)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Autopoiesis / system theory / research on teaching / physical education / component / qualitative research in education / observer / 体育授業 / 学び / 構造 / オートポイエ-シス / システム論 / 体育授業システム / 学習者 / 教師 |
Research Abstract |
We discussed that system theory about research on teaching physical education. The process was following : 1) There is the limitation in methodology of research on teaching physical education. Because, they based on old system theories, called the first generation system or second generation system. 2) At the same time, new point of view of leaning is changing over. It is also based on old system theories. There are no mention of "Reality" of teaching physical education. 3) So, we tried to apply Autopoiesis theory, it is the best new system theory called the third generation system to teaching physical education. We should change our attitude towards teaching physical education from as the third person perception to as the first person perception. The content as follows : 4) Then, we put the plan of qualitative research in education, for example, narrative analysis and action research, into practice. Chapter 1 Actualities and science on teaching Chapter 2 A system theory on research of teaching physical education Chapter 3 A new development of research of teaching physical education Chapter 4 A new experiment of research of teaching physical education based on Autopoiesis theory