| Project/Area Number |
09558014
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | NIIGATA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
IKUTA Takashi NIIGATA UNIV. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION and Human Sciences, PROFESSOR, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (20018823)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIOKA Kannji YOKOHAMA UNIV., DEPARTMENT OF Infomatics, PROFESSOR, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (90030048)
NOJIMA Eiichirou Waseda Univ., DEPARTMENT OF Human Science, PROFESSOR, 人間科学部, 教授 (20000086)
MIZUKOSHI Toshiyuki Kansai Univ., DEPARTMENT OF Informatics, PROFESSOR, 総合情報学部, 教授 (20019409)
KURODA Takashi Toyama Univ., DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION associate PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (80262468)
MATSUI Hitoshi Niigata Univ. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION and Human Sciences, associate PROFESSOR, 教育人間科学部, 助教授 (20251423)
浅田 匡 神戸大学, 発達科学部, 助教授 (00184143)
沢本 和子 山梨大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50226081)
永野 和男 静岡大学, 情報学部, 教授 (60107224)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | multi-media / teacher cognition / teaching skill / teacher education / vod system / 授業実践 / 教育臨床 / DVD / 授業認知 / 授業技術 / 教育実践力 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to develop a muti-media system based on educational clinical knowledge. It was known that reflective thinking through cognition of teaching and learning events and adaptation of teaching skills are most important for the development of practical performance for teachers. So, this study try to develop the vod system that allow a flexible access to many information about lesson plan and also reflect their own lesson plan, rewrite the plan with their own paces. This system was constructed from three module with a Japanese subject for elementary school. (1) The Home Page is written in html for the student teachers' use. The home page consists of contents of a textbook, a lesson plan (object, unit, subject matter, flow chart of lesson etc.), protocol and a MPEG code video of the lesson. (2) Common gate interface described by Perl that records the data when the link, setting on the home page on each terminal, is clicked. It was named "checked cgi". (3) Common gate interface described by Perl that changes the data request recording into the data request chart on the selected terminal and present it visually. It was named "request browse cgi". Using this system, we find the followings. (1) Student teachers made reflect thinking for making lesson plan. (2) This system visualizes the pattern of the data reuest from the student teacher. The analyzed chart shows us the student teachers' demands. (3) The student teacher demands information for understanding the subject matter related to making a lesson plan rather than the information about student's interest. (4) These analyzed charts that include the relationship between text information and visual information are useful for redeveloping and the optimization of Hyper-text presentation.