| Project/Area Number |
09610167
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Utsunomiya University |
Principal Investigator |
KITAJIMA Shigeru Utsunomiya Univ.Faculty of International Studies Professor, 国際学部, 教授 (80109735)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUKAMOTO Yasuko Shizuoka Kenritsu Univ.Lecture, 静岡校, 専任講師
TAKENAKA Hideki Momoyama Gakuin Univ.Associate Professor, 社会学部, 助教授 (30257737)
GOTO Sumie NiHon Fukushi Univ.Associate professor, 社会福祉学部, 助教授 (60247674)
FUKUSHIMA Yoshikazu Senshu Univ.Professor, 文学部, 教授 (10146946)
MALEE K Utsunomiya Univ.Lecture, 国際学部, 専任講師 (30241855)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | Globalization / Industrial Structure / Information in Region / Nikkei Foreign Worker / Political Structure / 情報産業 / 日系外国人労働者 / 大垣型コ-ポラティズム / 商圏構造 |
| Research Abstract |
Center in Kanagawa Prefecture(Sagamihara City and Atsugi City) 1 Many large corporations have located through global strategy of management. Especially, we found that they had target for China in this research. Small corporations in Sagamihara area have been moving their equipments of manufacturing according to trend of large corporations. 2 Nikkei labors have already been built in core workers in Japanese manufacturing. But they are alienated from Japanese in their life yet. 3 CAPTAIN System is going to be abolished now for Internet advancing as same as it in Ogaki city. Ogaki City in Gifu Prefecture 1 Ogaki city is located in western area along Tokai Kanjo Road. Ogaki city is making transform from Low-tech industries to High-tech them with Gifu Prefecture corporately. 2 Managers of large enterprises in Ogaki City have made plans of promoting the industries with Ogaki Administration Office and Administration Office of Gifu Prefecture.