Project/Area Number |
09610183
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIMURA Takeo Hiroshima University, Integrated Arts and Sciences, Assistant Professor, 総合科学部, 助教授 (50164588)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWASAKI Nobuhiko Kobe university, Department of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (20086052)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | Kobe city / the Great Hanshin Earthquake / city minority group / Hanshin metropolitan area / Industrialization / Amamai immigrant / Okinoerabu / Tokunoshima / 在日韓国・朝鮮人 / 阪神大震災 / 奄美 / 沖永良部 / 在日韓国.朝鮮人 / 長田区 / 在日韓国朝鮮人 / 民族集団 |
Research Abstract |
By this study, I analyzed the life style of the city minority group which lives in Kobe city. What was considered as the object of research here is the immigrant from Amami who lives in Kobe city. It is as follows that I wrote in this paper. I analyzed social structure change of the Hanshin metropolitan area from the Meiji era. It is process in which immigration moves to Kobe city with industrialization. I analyzed social structure change of the Amami area from the Meiji era. It is process in which the Amami farmer comes from the Amami area. I analyzed process in which the Amami immigrant resided permanently in Kobe city. Moreover, I analyzed the life history of the Amami immigrant who lives in Kobe city. Then, the Amami immigrant by whom I hear that the Amami immigrant helped each other to each other, and having become clear resides permanently in Kobe city suffered serious damage from the Great Hanshin Earthquake. After the Great Hanshin Earthquake is rebuilding the life, while the Amami immigrant helps each other to each other. I researched the Amami graduate person who lives in Kobe city. In this research, it turns out that the difference in the consciousness between generations is among the Amami immigrants who live in Kobe city. It means that demolition of the Amami immigtant's friend group started.