The Research & Study about the co-operation between the Citizen public hall and the new center for the lifelong education in Learning Society -by the example of the lifelong education of the old in Fukushima City in Japan.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 09610234
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionFUKUSHIMA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
NAKATA sura  The Faculty of Education, FUKUSHIMA UNIVERSITY, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20237291)
Project Period (FY) 1997 – 1998
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywordsco-operation / the Citizen public hall / the lifelong education / Learning Society / self-education / co-education / 学習社会 / インテリジェント化 / 市民 / 学習関係
Research Abstract
This report is the Research & Study about the co-operation between the Citizen public hall and the new center for the lifelong education in Learning Society-by the example of the lifelong education of the old in Fukushima City in Japan. We have the citizen public hall for the social & adult education in JAPAN. Recently we become to have the new center for the lifelong education, too. So, we have to think about the co-operation between the Citizen public hall and the new center for the lifelong education. Exactly we can expect that some halls will be integrated into the center in Learning society. But we can not know the ideal the co-operation between the halls and the centers. This report shows the problems about the co-operation and some hints for solving them from the point of view that 'self-education' should be supported by the 'co-education' in the group.