| Project/Area Number |
09610235
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | FUKUSHIMA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MORITA Micho Faculty of Education, Fukushima University, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (40109236)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | School improvement / a new designed school building / amenity of students / Learning environment / School administration / オープンスペース校舎 / モジュラースケジューリング / 学校での生徒の居場所感覚 / 親の教育に対る意識 / 学習環境と生徒意識調査 / 学校での居場所 / 学校目標と学校経営 / 三春町の中学校改革 / 卯の里小学校 / 池田小学校 / 教育行政と学校建築の接点 / アンケート実施(未集計) |
| Research Abstract |
I have some results in this research during three years : 1) I visited Dr. Lloyd Joyeal at University of Wisconsin Eau-Claire, and received helpful review and suggestions. At that time I visited some schools in Eau-Claire district, I observed some relation between educational practice and new design of school building. I heard from some teachers that their building should be amended according new program of school improvement policy. 2) I research some middle schools in Miharu-town and had some useful results on thinking to relation between educational practice and school building by questionnaire method. For example their pupils have amenity to school building. This response is brought about new design of building and new educational practice. 3) I have some data of parent's thinking about home training and expectation to school in Miharu by questionnaire method. I have not yet finished analysing data, I have no result in this research. But I will continue this analysing and annonce at an academic meeting. I published two reports in 1999 and 2000 and a paper in 1999 at "Bulltin of the research and guidance center of teaching practice ; The Faculty of Education, Fukushima University" No.36. I announced at academic meeting in "The Japanese Society for the study of Education" in 1999.