| Project/Area Number |
09610247
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | GIFU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KANDA Mithuhiro GIFU UNIVERSITY,Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90021328)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KINOSHITA Yashihiko GIFU UNIVERSITY,Faculty of Education, PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (20273112)
GOTO Tadahiko GIFU UNIVERSITY,Faculty of Education, PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (30021306)
MURASE Koichiro GIFU UNIVERSITY,Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (80150027)
MORITA Masahiro GIFU UNIVERSITY,Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (90135179)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | Lifilong Education / Thesaurus / Educational Literature / Computer Searching / シソーラス / 教育文献資料検索 / シソ-ラス |
| Research Abstract |
Arranging Lifelong education literatures and practice documents data has been needed not only thesaurus for lifelong education but also terminology system concerned with lifelong education. However, thesaurus for lifelong education and terminology system has not been constructed yet. Therefore this study was made to investigate thesaurus for lifelong education, then the basic studies were made regarding to the following substance 1) To collect and arrange lifelong education literatures and practice documents data Collecting lifelong education literatures and practice documents data were arranged to construct thesaurus for lifelong education. 2) To investigate thesaurus for lifelong education The terminology of lifelong education was investigated each descriptor relationship broader term (BT), narrower term (NT) and related term (RT) and so on. 3) To investigate the utilization of computer by using the thesaurus for lifelong education The utilization of computer on education, using educational practice data (database EDMARS), was investigated for lifelong education literatures and practice documents data. In this report, as first step study thesaurus construction for lifelong education, was investigated to be related "women education thesaurus" to "youth education thesaurus."