Project/Area Number |
09610269
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | KYUSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SHINOHARA Kiyoaki Graduate School of Human-Enviroment Study Kyushu-University assistant-Pro, 大学院・人間環境学研究科, 助教授 (20162612)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | China / Education Law / Education Reform / Socialism / 教育法 / 教育改革 / 法社会学 / 権利 |
Research Abstract |
This study will address the law theory and law phenomenon of "People's Republic of China Education Law Cherein-after, I abbreviate it will "Education Law." This "Education Law" was enacted in 1995 in order to stimulate the modern education reform. It was given the position as "the grounded law" or "the basic law" of this nation's regulation and law of education. It can say that this research for a socialist educational conversion at the conversion term, is characteristic in respect of considering it as being aimed at a law norm of "Education low."