Project/Area Number |
09610398
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
History of Europe and America
Research Institution | Fukuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIJIMA Ariatsu Fukuoka Univ.Fac.of Literature and Humanities, Prof., 人文学部, 教授 (70078468)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOSHINO Haruhiko Prefectural Univ.of Kumamoto, Fac.of Letters, Assoc.Prof., 文学部, 助教授 (00219172)
MAEMA Ryoji Kyushu Inst.of Information Sciences, Dep.of Management Information, Prof., 経済情報学部, 教授 (10039365)
MATSUZUKA Shunzo Fukuoka Univ.Fac.of Literature and Humanities, Prof., 人文学部, 教授 (10165821)
KAWAIDA Kenro Fukuoka Univ.Fac.of Literature and Humanities, Prof., 人文学部, 教授 (30078448)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Europe / Region / People / Religion / small parish / Bauernkrieg / Vkrdind / English National Education Systems / 小数区 / ロシア / 宗教改革 / 共同体 / 自由主義国家 / 教師 / 社会主義 |
Research Abstract |
Our major concern was the rethinking of the framework of European History from the view point of basic categories, Region, People and Religion. Our project consist of 5 investigators produced the following results for 2 years. (1) Our study made clear the importance of the small parish in the early medieval France to understand the making of French Gallicanisme or Nationalism. (2) Deutschen Bouernking (1524-25) had the possibility that the German state could take the third course different from Reich and Tevitorialstart. The collapse of Deutschen Bauern krieg meant the break down of the people's course from bellow. (3) England was the peculiar case in European countries on the making of national education system. We can use the term of National Education for the people, but can't use the term of state Education. This Peculiality could open the new educational partnership in a sense of relativity of the state control of education. (4) The relationships between Ukraina and Soviet Russia was disregarded by many historians for a long time, because of the complicated relationships. We reajjirmed the very strong tradition of the Nationalism of Ukraine. We are jully convinced that each investigation of this Report would uspeotively cultivate the new fields of historical research of Europe and comtribute the rethinking of the framework of European History.