| Project/Area Number |
09610416
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
考古学(含先史学)
| Research Institution | Independent Administrative Institution National Research Institute for Caltural Properties, Nara (1998) Nara National Research Institute for Cultural Properties (1997) |
Principal Investigator |
MORIMITSU Toshikiko Division of the Asukaanu Fujiwara Palace Sites Excavations, Chief of the document Section, 飛鳥藤原宮跡発掘調査部, 史料調査室長 (00099962)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MURAKAMI Ryo Division of the Asukaanu Fujiwara Palace Sites Excavations, Senior Research Fellow, 奈良文化財研究所・飛鳥藤原宮跡発掘調査部, 主任研究官 (08650857)
村上 隆 奈良国立文化財研究所, 飛鳥藤原宮跡発掘調査部, 主任研究官 (00192774)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | Buddhism / Buddhist after paraphernalia / Table ware / Metallurgy / 鍛造技術 / 食事具 / 冶金術 |
| Research Abstract |
(1). We made about one hundreds fitures of Bronze wares handed clown at Horyoji Temple, analyzed their materials, and examined their technique by X-ray. (2). We analyzed the changes of Bronze Wares (from ancient to early modern) of Far East Asia, namly Japan, china and Korea. (3). By the analysis of materials, we found the clear difference between ancient, medieval and early modern. (4). The result of the study will be published at 2004.