| Project/Area Number |
09610425
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
国語学
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KIDA Akiyoshi Graduate School of Letters, Kyoto University Professor, 文学研究科, 教授 (30131486)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木田 章義 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30131486)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | sibe language / sibo language / xibe language / colloquial of Manchu / gramman / comparative Study / 日本語文法 / 接辞 / 発生論 |
| Research Abstract |
In fiscal 1997, for analyzing grammar of SIBE language, I asked Mr. SYOSI to make many illustrative sentences. And I took lessons about these illustrative sentences form Mr. SHOSI. Through these works I understood the framework of SIBE grammar. Then I tried to compare with UHIGUR language, but the description of UHIGUR language was very different with SIBE language, so this works were not effective. Next, I began to analyze the post positional particle of SIBE language. The system of post positional particle of SIBE is similar to the system of Japanese. Comparatively there is many nouns and adverbs which did not change particle. It is necessary to make a new part of speech, that is "KOUTISHI". From the latter half of fiscal 1998 to fiscal 1999, I analyzed verbs of SIBE language. Verbs were very important in SIBE language. Through this analyzing, the special feature of SIBE language was clear. For instance, the affix "-vem" make a transitive verb, passive verb and causative verb. This phenomenon is similar with old Japanese. Finally I compiled "the grammar of SIBE language". This book was made by the standard of Japanese grammar.