A Study of the Database on Japanese Kansi and Kanbun during Oucyo Period.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 09610451
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 国文学
Research InstitutionIshikawa National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
TAKASHIMA Kaname  Ishikawa National College of Technology, General, Professor, 一般教育科, 教授 (80124022)
Project Period (FY) 1997 – 1999
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
KeywordsWakan Comparative Literature / Japanese Kanbun / Japanese Kansi / Index of Kansi / Nihonsiki / Honcyomonzui / Database of Crasical Literature Text / Text Files for Computer / 和漢比較文学 / 日本漢詩 / 古典デキストデータベース / 市河寛斎
Research Abstract
1, Method of the database (1) Text of Kansi ; "Nihonsiki" of Kokusyokankoukai, "Nihonsiki" of Naikankubunko, "Nihonsiki" of Kawaguchibunko. (2) Text of Kanbun ; "Honchomonzui" of Honchomonzuityusyaku, "Honcyomonzui" of Minobusanhon. (3) The database is typed by OCR software and Vz. (4) An Unicode Number is typed by "Konjyaku Mojikyo".
2, The Database (1) Kansi (Nihonsiki) Database. (2) Kanbun (Honcyomonzui) Database. (3) Numbering the Code of Kansi by the Vol, Author and Kansi.
3, A Method of the Open. (1) By the Network System of "Ishikawa National College of Technology". (2) By the Print of Kansi text.
4, A Problem. (1) An improvement of the Kansi text files. (2) A print of the Index of "Oucyo Kansi".