Comparative and Contrastive Studies in Slavic languages and Literatures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 09610523
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field その他の外国語・外国文学
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
YONESHIGE Fumiki  Graduate School of Humanities and Sociology, University of Tokyo, Professor, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (20008915)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KURIHARA Shigeo  Souka University, Faculty of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (70012359)
KOHARA Masatoshi  Tokyo Institute of Foreign Studies, Faculty of Foreign Languages, Professor, 外国語学部, 教授 (70161966)
SHIMADA You  International University of Tokyo, Faculty of International Studies, Professor, 国際学部, 教授 (00092239)
KAWABATA Kaori  Chubu University, Faculty of International Relations, Professor, 国際関係学部, 教授 (50000592)
SATO Jun'chi  Souka University, Faculty of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90012301)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1998
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
KeywordsSlavic languages / Slavic literatures / Slavic Culture / Comparative and Contrastive study / 比較文学 / 対照言語学 / 比較文字
Research Abstract
The perposes of our research project are to edit a collection of papers by the Japanese delegation to the International Congress of Slavists to be held every five years, to prepare preprints, and to compile a bibliography of studies of Slavic languages and Literatures in Japan for the past five years.
In 1997, we edited and published collected papers entitled Comparative and Contrastive studies of Slavic Lannguges : Japanese Contributions to the XIIth International Congress of Slavists.
In 1998, we compiled a bibliography Studies of Slavic Languages and literatures in Japan 1993-1998, by sending out a quetionnaire to about 200 researchers in Japan (including foreign researchers in Japan) and surveying academic journals and other periodicals.