a system of the corporation for encouraging civil power
Research Project
Project/Area Number 09620036
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionKYUSHU UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
KOCHI Hiroshi  Kyushu University, Graduate School of Law, Professor, 法学研究科, 教授 (40037073)
Project Period (FY) 1997 – 1999
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
KeywordsNPO / corporation / corporation tax / 法人 / NPO法 / 経済的団体 / 非経済的団体 / 寄付金控除 / 無償労働 / 有償労働 / 官益法人 / 民間の自主性 / 行政審査 / 専門家
Research Abstract
A system of the corporation for encouraging civil power is built partially by the NPO act. A weak point of this act is lack of exempting from corporation tax. We must improve this weak point. At present we incorporate only organization for the public interest and the commercial enterprise. For example graduates' association can not be corporation. We must similarly improve this weal point.