Research on 'agreement for agricultural management between families' and farm
Research Project
Project/Area Number 09620043
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionKanto Junior College
Principal Investigator
TAKAGI Tadashi  Kanto Jr. College Department of Commerce and Economy Professor, 商経科, 教授 (40099198)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SATO Junsho  Kanto Jr. College Department of Commerce and Economy, Lecturer, 商経科, 講師 (60258853)
WATANABE Ryusuke  Kanto Jr. College Department of Commerce and Economy, Lecturer, 商経科, 講師 (60269305)
小林 公能  関東短期大学, 商経科, 教授 (50099181)
Project Period (FY) 1997 – 1999
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
KeywordsAgreement for Agricultural Management with Families / Inheritance at farm-house / Support for old Parents / Agreement between Parents and Child / Farmer Pension of Women / Transfer of Management / Corporation in Farm / Distribution of Profit / 経営移壌 / 青色申告
Research Abstract
1. This year our study group instituted the investigation about 'agreement for agricultural management between families' in Minamiyamasiro-mura Kyoto and Takasaki-sbi Gunma, where 'the agreements' have been concluded from1960.In Takasaki-shi we acquired statements of 'the agreements' of three farms that are limited liability companies and they are useful to consider them according to the march of tune. Using this material, Sato investigator did a paper. Conclusions of 'the agreements' have one aspect so that the conclusions aim for the application farmer pension by women and the progress of women's position. But Watanabe investigator specially aims at the provision about the distribution of profit after the transfer of management and indicate that it should reflect the economic conditions. Though he could not examine because of transference of investigation - room, the view point is noted.
2. Kobayashi investigator, who were an investigator in 1997 and retired under the limit age, presented a paper about the interrelation between successors of farms and practice of the agreement for agricultural management between families based on research data.
3. Head investigator attended lectures and was a witness to the Conclusion or the Signature and made compliments according to the demands of the cooperation from practical stuffs. That is presented in 'Nouseityousajihou,' that is a summary of his paper of last year. Although it is secondarily, that is a social contribution of this study.