Project/Area Number |
09620049
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social law
Research Institution | KYUSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KAWANO Masateru (1998-1999) Kyushu University, Graduate School of Law, Professor, 法学研究科, 教授 (70032703)
菊地 高志 (1997) 九州大学, 法学部, 教授 (20078265)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIKUCHI Takashi Seinangakuin University, Faculty of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (20078265)
INAGAWA Hidekazu Kyushu University, Graduate School of Law, Associate Professor, 法学研究科, 助教授 (90304708)
NODA Susumu Kyushu University, Graduate School of Law, Professor, 法学研究科, 教授 (90144419)
YOSHINAGA Yataro Kumamoto University, Faculty of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (20139504)
SEISHO Hiroshi Kumamoto University, Faculty of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (70039064)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | elder law / health care for elderlies / employment of elderlies / welfare for elderlies / guardian ship for elderlies / advocacy for elderlies / 引退過程 / アドヴォカシ- / 身上看護 / 高齢者の権利保護 |
Research Abstract |
(1) It was proved how elderlies' rights were infringed especially in the health care, community care and employment for elderlies. (2) It was inquired how elderlies' right to self-determination were implemented in the social administration for elderlies. (3) Advocacy services for the aging by attorneys, social workers and other agencies were investigated. (4) It was inspected how elderlies' rights were realized in the legislations which have concern with elderlies.